Contact us Log in
Ukr / Rus / Eng

Privacy Policy

Bezpeka.club team is worried about the security of data of its customers. That is why we have compiled this Privacy Policy so that you do not worry about what happens to your personal data that you provided to us for registration.

By registering on the website, you give Bezpeka.club consent to the processing of all data entered for registration in order to properly provide services to Bezpeka.club. Proper provision Bezpeka.club service provides a variety of marketing activities, such as mailing of company news, publication of reviews / video reviews of equipment, articles, events, banner advertising, adding companies, brands, cases, services, vacancies on the site.

By registering on the website, you also confirm that you have familiarized yourself with the list of your rights as a data subject in accordance with Article 8 of the Law of Ukraine “On Protection of Personal Data”. This list is available at the link: https://zakon2.rada.gov.ua/laws/show/2297-17

1. COLLECTION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

1.1. During registration on the site, we ask you to provide the necessary personal information to the extent necessary to provide the services. We reserve the right to request additional personal information if necessary.

1.2. Cookies – when you visit our website, we send one or more cookies to your computer or other device. Cookies are used to improve the quality of services provided: to save user settings.

1.3. Visit information – when accessing the site, our servers automatically record certain information. These server logs can contain information such as web request, IP address, browser type and language, request date and time.

1.4. Sales of services on partner sites – some of the services that we offer, linked to other sites. Personal information that you provide to those sites may be sent to us to provide these services. We process this type of information in accordance with this privacy policy.

1.5. Bezpeka.club may process personal information on servers in Ukraine and in other countries. In some cases, users’ personal information is processed outside the user’s country.

2. PROVIDING THE ACCES TO INFORMATION

2.1. We provide access to your personal information to others only under the following limited circumstances:

2.1.1. We have your permission for this. To transmit any confidential information, we need your explicit consent.

2.1.2. We have reasonable grounds to believe that accessing, using, storing or disclosing such information is necessary for:

2.1.2.1. compliance with the legislation of Ukraine, including the provision of information upon the request of individuals and legal entities, institutions, organizations of any form of ownership or state bodies that are entitled to receive such information in accordance with the legislation of Ukraine;

2.1.2.2. identifying and preventing fraud, as well as solving security problems and troubleshooting technical issues;

2.1.2.3. protection from an immediate threat to the rights, property or security of Bezpeka.club, its users or the public, within the framework of the legislation of Ukraine.

3. PROTECTION OF INFORMATION

3.1. We take all necessary measures to protect data from unauthorized access, alteration, disclosure or destruction. These measures include, in particular, internal review processes of collection, storage and processing practices and security measures, including appropriate encryption and measures to ensure the physical security of data to prevent unauthorized access.

4. ACCESS TO PERSONAL INFORMATION AND ITS UPDATE

4.1. We are doing everything we can to provide you with access to your personal data and either correct it if it is wrong or delete it at your request, unless it is legally required to store or store it for legitimate business purposes. Before processing requests, we ask users to confirm their identity and the information they want to receive, correct or delete.

5. CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

5.1. This privacy policy may change from time to time. Changes to the privacy policy will be posted on this page.

NEWS, EVENTS, PROMOTIONAL OFFERS